The Tower Challenge - Privacy Policy

The Tower Challenge (the “Service”) is provided and controlled by The Box App IKE (the “Company”, “we” or “us”).

This page is used to inform visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. The Personal Information that we collect is used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at The Tower Challenge unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

If you have any question about how your personal data is used please contact

[email protected]

GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation)

General information

  1. What is personal data

The term “personal data” (hereinafter referred to as “data”) refers to any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”) the identifiable natural person is one whose identity can be verified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identity such as name, ID number, address, telephone number but also by reference to one or more factors specific to physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, financial, economic, cutural or social identity of that individual.

In a nutshell, “personal data” is any information that pertains to a natural person, whether or not it immediately reveals its identity.

  1. What is Personal Data Processing?

Any act or series of acts performed with or without the use of automated means, on personal data or sets of personal data, such as the collection, registration, organization, filling, storage, adjustment or alteration, retrieval, information search, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or any other form of disposal, association or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction.

That is, virtually any action, from the moment a personally identifiable information is created to the time it is destroyed (or completely anonymized), constitutes a processing operation.

Processing of PII’s is a legal act, provided that it is carried out within the framework of the relevant legislation, namely national law 4624/2019 as well as the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 679/2016 / EU and the national law 3471/2006 on the protection of personal data and privacy in the field of electronic communications.

  1. Is it necessary to process personal data about you?

Assigning your data to our company is optional.

In any event, we will ask for your explicit consent to the processing operations involved.

  1. When and how we collect your data

We collect your data at the following times:

  1. When you register in the App.
  2. When you upload your video to the App.
  3. When using the App.
  4. The installation of cookies is done after your consent. However, some categories of cookies are absolutely necessary for your browsing of our website to be possible.
  5. For marketing purposes, with your explicit consent.
  6. To answer your question.

Analysis of processing

  1. Categories of PII’s we are processing

Our company collects and then processes (stores, etc.) the following categories of personal data:

  1. Registration information such as:
    1. User name.
    2. Email account.
    3. Password.
    4. Country of origin.
  2. User generated content including;
    1. Videos.
    2. Comments.
  3. Information we collect automatically such as:
    1. Your IP address.
    2. and cookies as defined below.
  1. Purpose of processing – Legal processing bases

We collect and process the above categories for the following reasons:

  1. To provide you with the services of “THE TOWER CHALLENGE” App.
  2. To carry out marketing campaings.
  3. To collect statistical data.

In the last 2 cases the legal basis of processing will be your explicit consent.

  1. Recipients – Processors of personal data

The above processing operations are primarily carried out inside our company, with storage in its digital archive. This is accessed by our staff and partners, who are bound by an explicit obligation of confidentiality, while some categories of data are subject to graded access.

We inform you that we will share information with third parties, usually service providers who perform certain functions and services on our behalf. These parties are designated as Processors of personal data and they will only be provided with the information necessary to perform the services on our behalf, but are not authorized to use this information for any other purpose. Processors are contractually bound to implement appropriate technical and organizational measures in a way that the process meets the requirements of data protection law and ensures the protection of your rights.

  1. Time and place of retention

The personal data we collect from you is stored on a server located in European Economic Area. The processing of IPRs are limited in time, at a time that is absolutely necessary for the purposes of processing. There are also occasions where we may need to keep your data for longer in accordance with our legal obligations or where it is necessary for legal claims.

  1. Your rights

We process the above data in accordance with the above protection policy and of course we support and ensure that your rights are exercised in a similar manner. In particular you have the following rights:

  1. Right to be informed about all the above issues and any other related to the processing of your data
  2. Right of access, that is, the right to receive a copy of the data you have given us
  3. Right to correction in case some data is or becomes inaccurate to correct
  4. Right of portability only for data we process under contract
  5. Right of cancellation. This right is subject to restrictions that apply in particular to the categories of data we hold pursuant to the contract or obligations under the law
  6. Right to limit treatment where:
  • the accuracy of your personal data is disputed by you and for a period of time allowing us to verify the accuracy of your personal data;
  • the processing is illegal and you object to the deletion of your personal data and request that its use be restricted;
  • We no longer need personal data for the aforementioned purposes of processing, but such data is required by you to establish, exercise or support legal claims and in such cases
  1. Right to Report to the Data Protection Authority (dpa.gr) in the event you believe we are in breach of the relevant data protection laws regarding your data.

Cookies Policy

  1. Cookies Policy

Cookies are files that contain small amounts of data, which are used as anonymous unique identifiers. Cookies are sent to your browser from the websites you visit and are installed in your device’s internal memory.

Each web browser uses separate categories of cookies, which contain anonymous information about the websites you visit and the devices you use at the time.

Cookies are used to help you navigate websites, store your preferences, and improve the services provided to you.

Cookies are classified into categories according to the purpose they serve.

We use the following categories of cookies on our site:

  • Necessary cookies.
  • Statistical cookies to get information about traffic and how users navigate.
  • Marketing cookies to show personalized ads.
  1. a) Necessary cookies

The purpose of using these cookies is to help make a website usable by allowing essential features such as page navigation and access to secure areas of the site. The site cannot function properly without them.

  1. b) Statistical cookies

  The purpose of using these cookies is to help site owners understand how visitors interact with sites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

  1. c) Marketing cookies

The purpose of using these cookies is to track visitors to sites. Their intention is to show ads to the individual user.

  1. Control of cookies

Using your browser, you can control and adjust the way cookies are installed on your device, as well as delete them.

In addition, you can control the categories of cookies that are installed on your device through the relevant table displayed during your visit to our site.

Children’s Privacy

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 15. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 15. In the case we discover that a child under 15 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Right to modify privacy policy

This Privacy Policy may be modified at any time without prior notice. Committed to the principle of transparency, we are bound to and will keep you informed of any significant changes to this policy so that you will always be aware of how processing is carried out to keep your personal data under control.

Contact

Any questions regarding this Privacy Policy can be addressed to our Data Protection Officer at [email protected]

Γενικές Πληροφορίες

  1. Τι είναι τα δεδομένα προσωπικού χαρακτήρα

Ο όρος «δεδομένα προσωπικού χαρακτήρα» (εφεξής δπχ ή δεδομένα), αναφέρεται σε κάθε πληροφορία που αφορά ταυτοποιημένο ή ταυτοποιήσιμο φυσικό πρόσωπο («υποκείμενο των δεδομένων») το ταυτοποιήσιμο φυσικό πρόσωπο είναι εκείνο του οποίου η ταυτότητα μπορεί να εξακριβωθεί, άμεσα ή έμμεσα, ιδίως μέσω αναφοράς σε αναγνωριστικό στοιχείο ταυτότητας, όπως όνομα,  αριθμό ταυτότητας,  διεύθυνση,  αριθμό τηλεφώνου αλλά και μέσω αναφοράς σε έναν ή περισσότερους παράγοντες που προσιδιάζουν στη σωματική, φυσιολογική, γενετική, ψυχολογική, οικονομική, πολιτιστική ή κοινωνική ταυτότητα του εν λόγω φυσικού προσώπου.

Με λίγα λόγια δπχ, είναι κάθε πληροφορία που σχετίζεται και αφορά ένα φυσικό πρόσωπο, είτε μας αποκαλύπτει αμέσως την ταυτότητά του είτε όχι.

  1. Τι είναι η επεξεργασία Δεδομένων Προσωπικού Χαρακτήρα

Κάθε πράξη ή σειρά πράξεων που πραγματοποιείται με ή χωρίς τη χρήση αυτοματοποιημένων μέσων, σε δεδομένα προσωπικού χαρακτήρα ή σε σύνολα δεδομένων προσωπικού χαρακτήρα, όπως η συλλογή,  καταχώριση, οργάνωση, διάρθρωση, αποθήκευση, προσαρμογή ή μεταβολή, ανάκτηση, αναζήτηση πληροφοριών, χρήση, κοινολόγηση με διαβίβαση, διάδοση ή κάθε άλλη μορφή διάθεσης, συσχέτιση ή συνδυασμός, περιορισμός, διαγραφή ή καταστροφή.

Δηλαδή, σχεδόν οποιαδήποτε ενέργεια, από τη στιγμή που δημιουργείται ένα δπχ μέχρι τη στιγμή που καταστρέφεται (ή που ανωνυμοποιείται πλήρως), συνιστά πράξη επεξεργασίας.

Η επεξεργασία δπχ είναι μια νόμιμη πράξη, εφόσον εκτελείται εντός του πλαισίου που ορίζει η σχετική νομοθεσία, δηλαδή ο εθνικός νόμος 4624/2019 αλλά και ο ευρωπαϊκός Γενικός Κανονισμός Προστασίας Δεδομένων Προσωπικού Χαρακτήρα (GDPR) 679/2016/ΕΕ. Παράλληλα ισχύει και εφαρμόζεται ο ν.3471/2006 για την προστασία δεδομένων προσωπικού χαρακτήρα και της ιδιωτικής ζωής στον τομέα των ηλεκτρονικών επικοινωνιών.

  1. Είναι υποχρεωτική η επεξεργασία των δεδομένων προσωπικού χαρακτήρα που σας αφορούν;

Η παραχώρηση των δεδομένων σας στην εταιρεία μας είναι προαιρετική.

Σε κάθε περίπτωση θα σας ζητήσουμε τη ρητή συγκατάθεσή σας για τις σχετικές πράξεις επεξεργασίας.

  1. Πότε και πως συλλέγουμε τα δεδομένα σας

Συλλέγουμε τα δεδομένα σας κατά τις εξής χρονικές στιγμές:

  1. Κατα την εγγραφή σας στην εφαρμογή.
  2. Όταν ανεβάζετε (upload) βίντεο σας στην εφαρμογή.
  3. Όταν χρησιμοποιείται την εφαρμογή.
  4. Η εγκατάσταση των cookies γίνεται κατόπιν συγκατάθεσής σας. Πλην όμως κάποιες κατηγορίες cookies είναι απολύτως απαραίτητες για είναι εφικτή η περιήγησης σας στον ιστότοπo μας
  5. Για εμπορική προώθηση, κατόπιν συγκατάθεσής σας
  6. Για να απαντήσουμε σε ερώτημά σας.

Ανάλυση της επεξεργασίας

  1. Κατηγορίες δπχ που επεξεργαζόμαστε

Η εταιρεία μας συλλέγει και εν συνεχεία επεξεργάζεται (αποθηκεύει κλπ.) τις κατωτέρω κατηγορίες δεδομένων προσωπικού χαρακτήρα (δπχ):

  1. Κατα την εγγραφή
    1. Όνομα χρήστη.
    2. Διεύθυνση ηλεκτρονικού ταχυδρομείου.
    3. Όνομα χώρας που διαμένει ο χρήστης.
    4. Password.
  1. Περιεχόμενο που δημιουργείται από χρήστες, συμπεριλαμβανομένων:
    1. Βίντεο.
    2. Σχόλια.
  2. Πληροφορίες; που συλλέγουμε αυτόματα
    1. Διεύθυνση IP.
    2. cookies όπως ορίζονται παρακάτω.
  1. Σκοποί επεξεργασίας – Νόμιμες βάσεις επεξεργασίας

Συλλέγουμε και επεξεργαζόμαστε τις παραπάνω κατηγορίες δπχ για τους εξής λόγους:

  1. Για να σας παράσχουμε τις υπηρεσίες του “THE TOWER CHALLENGE”.
  2. Την διενέργεια ενεργειών μάρκετινγκ.
  3. Την συλλογή στατιστικών δεδομένων.

Στις 2 τελευταίες περιπτώσεις η νόμιμη βάση επεξεργασίας θα είναι η ρητή συγκατάθεσή σας.

  1. Αποδέκτες – Εκτελούντες την επεξεργασία

Οι ανωτέρω πράξεις επεξεργασίας διεξάγονται κατ’ αρχήν στο εσωτερικό της εταιρείας μας, με φύλαξη στο ψηφιακό της αρχείο. Πρόσβαση σε αυτό έχει το προσωπικό και οι συνεργάτες μας, οι οποίοι δεσμεύονται από ρητή υποχρέωση τήρησης της εμπιστευτικότητας, ενώ σε κάποιες κατηγορίες δεδομένων υφίσταται διαβαθμισμένη πρόσβαση.

Σας ενημερώνουμε ότι θα μοιραστούμε πληροφορίες με τρίτους συνήθως παρόχους υπηρεσιών που εκτελούν για λογαριασμό μας κάποιες λειτουργίες και υπηρεσίες. Αυτά τα μέρη ορίζονται ως εκτελούντες την επεξεργασία και θα τους παρέχονται μόνο οι πληροφορίες που είναι απαραίτητες για την εκτέλεση των υπηρεσιών για λογαριασμό μας, αλλά δεν έχουν εξουσιοδότηση να χρησιμοποιούν αυτές τις πληροφορίες για οποιονδήποτε άλλο σκοπό. Οι εκτελούντες την επεξεργασία δεσμεύονται συμβατικά να εφαρμόζουν κατάλληλα τεχνικά και οργανωτικά μέτρα κατά τρόπο ώστε η επεξεργασία να πληροί τις απαιτήσεις της νομοθεσίας περί προστασίας δεδομένων και να εξασφαλίσει την προστασία των δικαιωμάτων σας.

  1. Χρόνος και τόπος διατήρησης δπχ

Τα προσωπικά δεδομένα που συλλέγουμε από εσάς αποθηκεύονται σε διακομιστή που βρίσκεται στον Ευρωπαϊκό Οικονομικό Χώρο. Η επεξεργασία των δπχ είναι περιορισμένη χρονικά στο χρόνο που είναι απολύτως απαραίτητος για τους σκοπούς της επεξεργασίας. Ενδέχεται να χρειαστεί να διατηρήσουμε τα δεδομένα σας για μεγαλύτερο χρονικό διάστημα σύμφωνα με τις νομικές μας υποχρεώσεις ή όπου είναι απαραίτητο για στο πλαίσιο νομικών αξιώσεων.

  1. Τα δικαιώματα σας

Τα ανωτέρω δεδομένα τα επεξεργαζόμαστε σύμφωνα με την παραπάνω πολιτική προστασίας και βεβαίως υποστηρίζουμε και διασφαλίζουμε την άσκηση των δικαιωμάτων σας με αντίστοιχη διαδικασία. Ειδικότερα έχετε τα εξής δικαιώματα:

  1. Δικαίωμα ενημέρωσης για όλα τα παραπάνω ζητήματα και κάθε άλλο που αφορά την επεξεργασία των δεδομένων σας.
  2. Δικαίωμα πρόσβασης, δηλαδή δικαίωμα να λάβετε αντίγραφο των δεδομένων που μας έχετε παραχωρήσει.
  3. Δικαίωμα διόρθωσης, σε περίπτωση που κάποια δεδομένα είναι ή καταστούν ανακριβή ώστε να τα διορθώσουμε.
  4. Δικαίωμα φορητότητας μόνο για τα δεδομένα που επεξεργαζόμαστε με βάση τη σύμβαση.
  5. Δικαίωμα διαγραφής. Το δικαίωμα αυτό υπόκειται σε σχετικούς περιορισμούς που αφορούν κυρίως τις κατηγοριών δεδομένων τηρούμε δυνάμει της σύμβασης ή των υποχρεώσεων που απορρέουν από το νόμο.
  6. Δικαίωμα περιορισμού της επεξεργασίας όταν:
    1. η ακρίβεια των δεδομένων προσωπικού χαρακτήρα αμφισβητείται από εσάς και για χρονικό διάστημα που μας επιτρέπει να επαληθεύσουμε την ακρίβεια των δεδομένων προσωπικού χαρακτήρα,
    2. η επεξεργασία είναι παράνομη και εσείς αντιτάσσεστε στη διαγραφή των δεδομένων προσωπικού χαρακτήρα και ζητείτε, αντ’ αυτής, τον περιορισμό της χρήσης τους,
    3. δε χρειαζόμαστε πλέον τα δεδομένα προσωπικού χαρακτήρα για τους προαναφερθέντες σκοπούς της επεξεργασίας, αλλά τα δεδομένα αυτά απαιτούνται από εσάς για τη θεμελίωση, την άσκηση ή την υποστήριξη νομικών αξιώσεων και σε συναφείς περιπτώσεις
  7. Δικαίωμα καταγγελίας στην Αρχή Προστασίας Δεδομένων Προσωπικού Χαρακτήρα (dpa.gr) σε περίπτωση που θεωρείτε ότι παραβιάζουμε τη σχετική νομοθεσία προστασίας δπχ σχετικά με τα δεδομένα σας

Πολιτική Cookies

1.Πολιτική Cookies

Τα cookies είναι αρχεία που περιέχουν μικρές ποσότητες δεδομένων, τα οποία χρησιμοποιούνται ως ανώνυμα μοναδικά αναγνωριστικά. Τα cookies αποστέλλονται στον φυλλομετρητή σας (browser) από τους ιστότοπους που επισκέπτεστε και εγκαθίστανται στην εσωτερική μνήμη της συσκευής σας.

Κάθε πρόγραμμα περιήγησης στο διαδίκτυο χρησιμοποιεί ξεχωριστές κατηγορίες cookies, τα οποία περιέχουν ανώνυμες πληροφορίες σε σχέση με τις ιστοσελίδες που επισκέπτεστε και τις συσκευές που χρησιμοποιείτε κατά το χρόνο αυτό.

Τα cookies χρησιμοποιούνται για να διευκολύνουν την περιήγησή σας σε ιστότοπους, να αποθηκεύουν τις προτιμήσεις σας και να βελτιώνουν τις παρεχόμενες σε εσάς υπηρεσίες.

Τα cookies ταξινομούνται σε κατηγορίες αναλόγως του σκοπού που εξυπηρετούν.

Στον ιστότοπό μας χρησιμοποιούμε τις εξής κατηγορίες cookies:

  1. Απαραίτητα cookies.
  2. Στατιστικά cookies  για να λαμβάνουμε πληροφορίες σχετικά με την επισκεψιμότητα και τον τρόπο που περιηγούνται οι χρήστες.
  3. Μάρκετινγκ cookies για την προβολή εξατομικευμένων διαφημίσεων.
  1. a) Απαραίτητα cookies

Σκοπός της χρήσης αυτών των cookies είναι να βοηθούν να καταστεί ένας δικτυακός τόπος χρησιμοποιήσιμος επιτρέποντας βασικές λειτουργίες όπως πλοήγηση σελίδας και πρόσβαση σε ασφαλείς περιοχές του ιστοτόπου. Ο ιστότοπος δεν μπορεί να λειτουργήσει σωστά χωρίς αυτά.

  1. b) Στατιστικά cookies

Σκοπός της χρήσης αυτών των cookies είναι να βοηθούν τους κατόχους ιστοτόπων να κατανοούν τον τρόπο με τον οποίο οι επισκέπτες αλληλεπιδρούν με τους ιστότοπους συλλέγοντας και αναφέροντας πληροφορίες ανώνυμα.

  1. c) Μάρκετινγκ cookies

Σκοπός της χρήσης αυτών των cookies είναι ο εντοπισμό επισκεπτών σε ιστότοπους. Η πρόθεση τους είναι να εμφανίσουν διαφημίσεις στον μεμονωμένο χρήστη.

  1. Έλεγχος cookies

Μέσω του προγράμματος περιήγησης που χρησιμοποιείτε, μπορεί να ελέγχετε αλλά και να ρυθμίζετε τον τρόπο εγκατάστασης των cookies στη συσκευή που χρησιμοποιείτε, όπως και να τα διαγράφετε.

Επιπλέον, μπορείτε να ελέγχετε τις κατηγορίες cookies που εγκαθίστανται στη συσκευή σας μέσω του σχετικού πίνακα που εμφανίζεται κατά την επίσκεψή σας στον ιστότοπό μας.

Ιδιωτικότητα Ανηλίκων

Οι Υπηρεσίες  μας απευθύνονται σε άτομα άνω των 15 ετών. Δεν συλλέγουμε εν γνώσει μας δεδομένα προσωπικου χαρακτήρα από άτομα κάτω των 15 ετών. Σε περίπτωση που ανακαλύψουμε ότι ένα άτομο κάτω των 15 ετών είναι χρήστης της εφαρμογής, τόσο ο λογαριασμός όσο και όλα τα στοιχεία που περιέχει θα διαγράφουν. Εάν είστε γονέας ή κηδεμόνας και γνωρίζετε ότι το παιδί σας  είναι κάτω από 15 ετών και χρησιμοποιεί τις υπηρεσίες μας, επικοινωνήστε μαζί μας για να μπορέσουμε να προβούμε στις ανάλογες  ενέργειες.

Δικαίωμα τροποποίησης της πολιτικής απορρήτου

Η παρούσα πολιτική για την προστασία δπχ μπορεί να τροποποιηθεί οποιαδήποτε στιγμή και χωρίς προηγούμενη ειδοποίηση. Δεσμευόμενοι από την αρχή της διαφάνειας, υποχρεούμαστε και θα σας ενημερώνουμε για οποιαδήποτε σημαντική αλλαγή στην παρούσα πολιτική προκειμένου κάθε φορά να γνωρίζετε πως διεξάγεται η σχετική επεξεργασία ώστε να έχετε διαρκώς τον έλεγχο των προσωπικών δεδομένων σας.

Επικοινωνία

Για οποιοδήποτε ερώτημα προκύψει αναφορικά με την παρούσα πολιτική προστασίας προσωπικών δεδομένων μπορείτε να το γνωστοποιήσετε στον Υπεύθυνο Προστασίας Προσωπικών δεδομένων της εταιρείας μας στην διεύθυνση ηλεκτρονικού ταχυδρομείου [email protected]

Data Protection Policy for USA

General information

  1. What is personal data

The term “personal data” (hereinafter referred to as “data”) refers to any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”) the identifiable natural person is one whose identity can be verified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identity such as name, ID number, address, telephone number but also by reference to one or more factors specific to physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, financial, economic, cultural or social identity of that individual.

In a nutshell, “personal data” is any information that pertains to a natural person, whether or not it immediately reveals its identity.

  1. What is Personal Data Processing?

Any act or series of acts performed with or without the use of automated means, on personal data or sets of personal data, such as the collection, registration, organization, filling, storage, adjustment or alteration, retrieval, information search, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or any other form of disposal, association or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction.

That is, virtually any action, from the moment a personally identifiable information is created to the time it is destroyed (or completely anonymized), constitutes a processing operation.

Processing of PII’s is a legal act, provided that it is carried out within the framework of the relevant legislation, namely California Consumer Privacy Act and The Privacy Shield on the protection of personal data and privacy.

  1. Is it necessary to process personal data about you?

Assigning your data to our company is optional.

In any event, we will ask for your explicit consent to the processing operations involved.

  1. When and how we collect your data

We collect your data at the following times:

  1. When you register in the App.
  2. When you upload your video to the App.
  3. When using the App.
  4. The installation of cookies is done after your consent. However, some categories of cookies are absolutely necessary for your browsing of our website to be possible.
  5. For marketing purposes, with your explicit consent.
  6. To answer your question

Analysis of processing

  1. Categories of PII’s we are processing

Our company collects and then processes (stores, etc.) the following categories of personal data:

  1. Registration information such as:
    1. User name.
    2. Email account.
    3. Password.
    4. Country of origin.
  2. User generated content including;
    1. Videos.
    2. Comments.
  3. Information we collect automatically such as:
    1. Your IP address.
    2. and cookies as defined below.
  1. Purpose of processing – Legal processing bases

We collect and process the above categories for the following reasons:

  1. To provide you with the services of “THE TOWER CHALLENGE” App.
  2. To carry out marketing campaings.
  3. To collect statistical data.

In the last 2 cases the legal basis of processing will be your explicit consent.

  1. Recipients – Processors of personal data

The above processing operations are primarily carried out inside our company, with storage in its digital archive. This is accessed by our staff and partners, who are bound by an explicit obligation of confidentiality, while some categories of data are subject to graded access.

We inform you that we will share information with third parties, usually service providers who perform certain functions and services on our behalf. These parties are designated as Processors of personal data and they will only be provided with the information necessary to perform the services on our behalf, but are not authorized to use this information for any other purpose. Processors are contractually bound to implement appropriate technical and organizational measures in a way that the process meets the requirements of data protection law and ensures the protection of your rights.

  1. Time and place of retention

The personal data we collect from you is stored on a server located in European Economic Area. The processing of IPRs are limited in time, at a time that is absolutely necessary for the purposes of processing. There are also occasions where we may need to keep your data for longer in accordance with our legal obligations or where it is necessary for legal claims.

  1. Your rights
  1. You may submit a request to access or delete the information we have collected about you by sending your request to us at the email or physical address provided. We will respond to your request consistent with applicable law and subject to proper verification.
  2. If you are a California resident, once a calendar year, you may be entitled to obtain information about personal information that we shared, if any, with other businesses for their own direct marketing uses. If applicable, this information would include the categories of customer information, as well as the names and addresses of those businesses with which we shared customer information for the immediately prior calendar year. To submit a request, contact us at: [email protected]
  3. Users of the App who are California residents and are under 18 years of age may request and obtain removal of User Content they posted by contacting us at:[email protected] All requests must be labeled “California Removal Request” on the email subject line. All requests must provide a description of the User Content you want removed and information reasonably sufficient to permit us to locate that User Content. We are not responsible for notices that are not labeled or sent properly, and we may not be able to respond if you do not provide adequate information. Please note that your request does not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of the material. For example, materials that you have posted may be republished or reposted by another user or third party.

Cookies Policy

  1. Cookies Policy

Cookies are files that contain small amounts of data, which are used as anonymous unique identifiers. Cookies are sent to your browser from the websites you visit and are installed in your device’s internal memory.

Each web browser uses separate categories of cookies, which contain anonymous information about the websites you visit and the devices you use at the time.

Cookies are used to help you navigate websites, store your preferences, and improve the services provided to you.

Cookies are classified into categories according to the purpose they serve.

We use the following categories of cookies on our site:

  • Necessary cookies.
  • Statistical cookies to get information about traffic and how users navigate.
  • Marketing cookies to show personalized ads.
  1. a) Necessary cookies

The purpose of using these cookies is to help make a website usable by allowing essential features such as page navigation and access to secure areas of the site. The site cannot function properly without them.

  1. b) Statistical cookies

  The purpose of using these cookies is to help site owners understand how visitors interact with sites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

  1. c) Marketing cookies

The purpose of using these cookies is to track visitors to sites. Their intention is to show ads to the individual user.

  1. Control of cookies

Using your browser, you can control and adjust the way cookies are installed on your device, as well as delete them.

In addition, you can control the categories of cookies that are installed on your device through the relevant table displayed during your visit to our site.

Children’s Privacy

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 15. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 15. In the case we discover that a child under 15 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Right to modify privacy policy

This Privacy Policy may be modified at any time without prior notice. Committed to the principle of transparency, we are bound to and will keep you informed of any significant changes to this policy so that you will always be aware of how processing is carried out to keep your personal data under control.

Contact

Any questions regarding this Privacy Policy can be addressed to our Data Protection Officer at [email protected]

Data Protection Policy for UK

General information

  1. What is personal data

The term “personal data” (hereinafter referred to as “data”) refers to any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”) the identifiable natural person is one whose identity can be verified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identity such as name, ID number, address, telephone number but also by reference to one or more factors specific to physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, financial, economic, cutural or social identity of that individual.

In a nutshell, “personal data” is any information that pertains to a natural person, whether or not it immediately reveals its identity.

  1. What is Personal Data Processing?

Any act or series of acts performed with or without the use of automated means, on personal data or sets of personal data, such as the collection, registration, organization, filling, storage, adjustment or alteration, retrieval, information search, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or any other form of disposal, association or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction.

That is, virtually any action, from the moment a personally identifiable information is created to the time it is destroyed (or completely anonymized), constitutes a processing operation.

Processing of PII’s is a legal act, provided that it is carried out within the framework of the relevant legislation, namely the Data Protection Act 2018.

  1. Is it necessary to process personal data about you?

Assigning your data to our company is optional.

In any event, we will ask for your explicit consent to the processing operations involved.

  1. When and how we collect your data

We collect your data at the following times:

  1. When you register in the App.
  2. When you upload your video to the App.
  3. When using the App.
  4. The installation of cookies is done after your consent. However, some categories of cookies are absolutely necessary for your browsing of our website to be possible.
  5. For marketing purposes, with your explicit consent.
  6. To answer your question

Analysis of processing

  1. Categories of PII’s we are processing

Our company collects and then processes (stores, etc.) the following categories of personal data:

  1. Registration information such as:
    1. User name.
    2. Email account.
    3. Password.
    4. Country of origin.
  2. User generated content including;
    1. Videos
    2. Comments
  3. Information we collect automatically such as:
    1. Your IP address.
    2. and cookies as defined below.
  1. Purpose of processing – Legal processing bases

We collect and process the above categories for the following reasons:

  1. To provide you with the services of “THE TOWER CHALLENGE” App.
  2. To carry out marketing campaings.
  3. To collect statistical data.

In the last 2 cases the legal basis of processing will be your explicit consent.

  1. Recipients – Processors of personal data

The above processing operations are primarily carried out inside our company, with storage in its digital archive. This is accessed by our staff and partners, who are bound by an explicit obligation of confidentiality, while some categories of data are subject to graded access.

We inform you that we will share information with third parties, usually service providers who perform certain functions and services on our behalf. These parties are designated as Processors of personal data and they will only be provided with the information necessary to perform the services on our behalf, but are not authorized to use this information for any other purpose. Processors are contractually bound to implement appropriate technical and organizational measures in a way that the process meets the requirements of data protection law and ensures the protection of your rights.

  1. Time and place of retention

The personal data we collect from you is stored on a server located in European Economic Area. The processing of IPRs are limited in time, at a time that is absolutely necessary for the purposes of processing. There are also occasions where we may need to keep your data for longer in accordance with our legal obligations or where it is necessary for legal claims.

  1. Your rights

We process the above data in accordance with the above protection policy and of course we support and ensure that your rights are exercised in a similar manner. In particular you have the following rights:

  1. Right to be informed about all the above issues and any other related to the processing of your data
  2. Right of access, that is, the right to receive a copy of the data you have given us
  3. Right to correction in case some data is or becomes inaccurate to correct
  4. Right of portability only for data we process under contract
  5. Right of cancellation. This right is subject to restrictions that apply in particular to the categories of data we hold pursuant to the contract or obligations under the law
  6. Right to limit treatment where:
  • the accuracy of your personal data is disputed by you and for a period of time allowing us to verify the accuracy of your personal data;
  • the processing is illegal and you object to the deletion of your personal data and request that its use be restricted;
  • We no longer need personal data for the aforementioned purposes of processing, but such data is required by you to establish, exercise or support legal claims and in such cases
  1. Right to Report to the Information Commissioner’s Office  (ICO) in the event you believe we are in breach of the relevant data protection laws regarding your data.

Cookies Policy

  1. Cookies Policy

Cookies are files that contain small amounts of data, which are used as anonymous unique identifiers. Cookies are sent to your browser from the websites you visit and are installed in your device’s internal memory.

Each web browser uses separate categories of cookies, which contain anonymous information about the websites you visit and the devices you use at the time.

Cookies are used to help you navigate websites, store your preferences, and improve the services provided to you.

Cookies are classified into categories according to the purpose they serve.

We use the following categories of cookies on our site:

  • Necessary cookies.
  • Statistical cookies to get information about traffic and how users navigate.
  • Marketing cookies to show personalized ads.
  1. a) Necessary cookies

The purpose of using these cookies is to help make a website usable by allowing essential features such as page navigation and access to secure areas of the site. The site cannot function properly without them.

  1. b) Statistical cookies

  The purpose of using these cookies is to help site owners understand how visitors interact with sites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

  1. c) Marketing cookies

The purpose of using these cookies is to track visitors to sites. Their intention is to show ads to the individual user.

  1. Control of cookies

Using your browser, you can control and adjust the way cookies are installed on your device, as well as delete them.

Children’s Privacy

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 15. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 15. In the case we discover that a child under 15 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Right to modify privacy policy

This Privacy Policy may be modified at any time without prior notice. Committed to the principle of transparency, we are bound to and will keep you informed of any significant changes to this policy so that you will always be aware of how processing is carried out to keep your personal data under control.

Contact

Any questions regarding this Privacy Policy can be addressed to our Data Protection Officer at [email protected]

Personal Data Policy for the rest of the world

General information

  1. What is personal data

The term “personal data” (hereinafter referred to as “data”) refers to any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”) the identifiable natural person is one whose identity can be verified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identity such as name, ID number, address, telephone number but also by reference to one or more factors specific to physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, financial, economic, cultural or social identity of that individual.

In a nutshell, “personal data” is any information that pertains to a natural person, whether or not it immediately reveals its identity.

  1. What is Personal Data Processing?

Any act or series of acts performed with or without the use of automated means, on personal data or sets of personal data, such as the collection, registration, organization, filling, storage, adjustment or alteration, retrieval, information search, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or any other form of disposal, association or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction.

That is, virtually any action, from the moment a personally identifiable information is created to the time it is destroyed (or completely anonymized), constitutes a processing operation.

Processing of PII’s is a legal act, provided that it is carried out within the framework of the relevant legislation, namely national law 4624/2019 as well as the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 679/2016 / EU and the national law 3471/2006 on the protection of personal data and privacy in the field of electronic communications.

  1. Is it necessary to process personal data about you?

Assigning your data to our company is optional.

In any event, we will ask for your explicit consent to the processing operations involved.

  1. When and how we collect your data

We collect your data at the following times:

  1. When you register in the App.
  2. When you upload your video to the App.
  3. When using the App.
  4. The installation of cookies is done after your consent. However, some categories of cookies are absolutely necessary for your browsing of our website to be possible.
  5. For marketing purposes, with your explicit consent.
  6. To answer your question

Analysis of processing

  1. Categories of PII’s we are processing

Our company collects and then processes (stores, etc.) the following categories of personal data:

  1. Registration information such as:
    1. User name.
    2. Email account.
    3. Password.
    4. Country of origin.
  2. User generated content including;
    1. Videos
    2. Comments
  3. Information we collect automatically such as:
    1. Your IP address.
    2. and cookies as defined below.
  1. Purpose of processing – Legal processing bases

We collect and process the above categories for the following reasons:

  1. To provide you with the services of “THE TOWER CHALLENGE” App.
  2. To carry out marketing campaings.
  3. To collect statistical data.

In the last 2 cases the legal basis of processing will be your explicit consent.

  1. Recipients – Processors of personal data

The above processing operations are primarily carried out inside our company, with storage in its digital archive. This is accessed by our staff and partners, who are bound by an explicit obligation of confidentiality, while some categories of data are subject to graded access.

We inform you that we will share information with third parties, usually service providers who perform certain functions and services on our behalf. These parties are designated as Processors of personal data and they will only be provided with the information necessary to perform the services on our behalf, but are not authorized to use this information for any other purpose. Processors are contractually bound to implement appropriate technical and organizational measures in a way that the process meets the requirements of data protection law and ensures the protection of your rights.

  1. Time and place of retention

The personal data we collect from you is stored on a server located in European Economic Area. The processing of IPRs are limited in time, at a time that is absolutely necessary for the purposes of processing. There are also occasions where we may need to keep your data for longer in accordance with our legal obligations or where it is necessary for legal claims.

  1. Your choises

You can access and edit most of your profile information by signing into the App. You can delete the User Content you uploaded. If you have any questions about any rights you may have in the country where you live, please contact us at:[email protected]

Cookies Policy

  1. Cookies Policy

Cookies are files that contain small amounts of data, which are used as anonymous unique identifiers. Cookies are sent to your browser from the websites you visit and are installed in your device’s internal memory.

Each web browser uses separate categories of cookies, which contain anonymous information about the websites you visit and the devices you use at the time.

Cookies are used to help you navigate websites, store your preferences, and improve the services provided to you.

Cookies are classified into categories according to the purpose they serve.

We use the following categories of cookies on our site:

  • Necessary cookies.
  • Statistical cookies to get information about traffic and how users navigate.
  • Marketing cookies to show personalized ads.
  1. a) Necessary cookies

The purpose of using these cookies is to help make a website usable by allowing essential features such as page navigation and access to secure areas of the site. The site cannot function properly without them.

  1. b) Statistical cookies

  The purpose of using these cookies is to help site owners understand how visitors interact with sites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

  1. c) Marketing cookies

The purpose of using these cookies is to track visitors to sites. Their intention is to show ads to the individual user.

  1. Control of cookies

Using your browser, you can control and adjust the way cookies are installed on your device, as well as delete them.

In addition, you can control the categories of cookies that are installed on your device through the relevant table displayed during your visit to our site.

Children’s Privacy

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 15. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 15. In the case we discover that a child under 15 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions

Right to modify privacy policy

This Privacy Policy may be modified at any time without prior notice. Committed to the principle of transparency, we are bound to and will keep you informed of any significant changes to this policy so that you will always be aware of how processing is carried out to keep your personal data under control.

Contact

Any questions regarding this Privacy Policy can be addressed to our Data Protection Officer at [email protected]

 

 

App Store Policy

Privacy Policy

The Box App s.m.p.c. built the “THE TOWER CHALLENGE” app as a Commercial app. This SERVICE is provided by The Box App s.m.p.c. and is intended for use as is.

This page is used to inform visitors and app users regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service.

If you choose to use our Service, you are providing us with your consent to collect  and process your personal data.

Controller

The Box App s.m.p.c. acts  as the controller of your personal data regarding this application.

and we are committed to protecting your name and the personal data.. 

When and how we collect your data

We collect your data at the following times:

  1. When you create an account and use theApp.
  2. When you upload your content in the App.
  3. We collect technical information about your use of the App.
  4. We collect information contained in the messages you send through the App.

Categories of personal data we are processing

Our company collects and then processes (stores, etc.) the following categories of personal data:

  1. Registration information such as:
    1. User name
    2. Email account
    3. Password
    4. Country of origin
  2. User generated content including;
    1. videos
    2. comments
  3. Information we collect automatically such as:
    1. your IP address
    2. unique device identifiers
    3. and cookies as defined below

Purposes of Processing

We collect and process the above categories for the following reasons:

  1. To provide you with the services of “THE TOWER CHALLENGE” App.
  2. To carry out marketing campaings.
  3. To collect statistical data.

In the last 2 cases the legal basis of processing will be your explicit consent.

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience, while using our Service, we require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to username email, country of your location, user generated content,comment. The information that we request will be retained by us and used as described in this privacy policy.

The app does use third party services that may collect information used to identify you.

Link to privacy policy of third party service providers used by the app

  1. Google Play Services
  2. Apple store

We are not responsible for the data protection policy of the aforementioned companies. We recommend that you read and advise the privacy policy of these companies, before accepting our services.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you use our Service, in a case of an error in the app we collect data and information (through third party products) on your phone called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your device Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app when utilizing our Service, the time and date of your use of the Service, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the websites that you visit and are stored on your device’s internal memory.

This Service does not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, the app may use third party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collect information and improve their services. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this Service.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  1. To facilitate our Service;
  2. To provide the Service on our behalf;
  3. To perform Service-related services; or
  4. To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform users of this Service that these third parties have access to your Personal Information but generally we do not sell, otherwise disclose, or share information we collect and hold about you, except as described in this Privacy Policy. We may share information with service providers who perform functions and services on our behalf (data processors). Such parties will be appointed as data processors and will be provided only with information necessary to perform the services on our behalf but are not authorised to use such information for any other purposes. Our data processors are contractually binded to implement appropriate technical and organisational measures in such a manner that processing will meet the requirements of the data protection legislation and ensure the protection of your rights.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it.

Data retention

The personal data we collect from you is stored on a server located in European Economic Area. The processing of IPRs are limited in time, at a time that is absolutely necessary for the purposes of processing. There are also occasions where we may need to keep your data for longer in accordance with our legal obligations or where it is necessary for legal claims.

Your rights as a data subject

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation 679/2016 / EU, you are entitled, both during the collection phase and later on, to be informed of any processing of data your purpose, as well as the communication / transfer to our data processors and their identity (right to information and access). You also have the right to request the correction, update or deletion of your personal data we hold. You also have the right to limit the processing, the right to object and withdraw your consent which will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal. For your information and the exercise of your rights you can contact our company at [email protected], which acts as the contact point for the exercise of your rights. Also, according to the Rules, you have the right to file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority at dpa.gr.

Links to Other Sites

This Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 15. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 15. In the case we discover that a child under 15 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page.

Privacy Policies

For residents in the EEA  please read : Privacy Policy EEA Residents

For USA residents please read: Privacy Policy USA Residents

 

For U.K. residents please read: Privacy Policy UK Residents

For the rest of the world please read: Privacy Policy Residents outside US,EEA,UK

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at [email protected]

 

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience, while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to e-mail. The information that we request will be retained by us and used as described in this privacy policy. This information will be used to fulfill and enforce our Terms of Service, to improve and administer the Service, and to allow to use its functionalities. We may also use your information to promote the Service.

The collected information generally is used to:

  • Fulfill requests for services, support, internal operations, troubleshooting, data analysis, research, statistics, survey purposes and solicit your feedback
  • Send promotional materials from us or on behalf of our affiliates and trusted thirds parties
  • Improve and develop our Service
  • Support the social functionalities of the Service like sharing the content on social networks
  • Promote the service by using the User Content for advertising and marketing campaigns
  • Understand how the Service is used
  • Help to detect any abuse or illegal activity on the Service
  • Ensure you are old enough to use the Service
  • Communicate with the users like sending notifications in case of changes in the Service
  • Announce users in case these are winners in a contest and to send the applicable prize
  • Enforce the Terms of Service, conditions and policies
  • For any other purposes disclosed to you when collected

The app does use third party services that may collect information used to identify you.

Link to privacy policy of third party service providers used by the app

  • Google Play Services
  • Google
  • Facebook

If you choose to register to use the Platform using your social network account details (e.g. Facebook or Google), you will provide us or allow your social network to provide us with your username and public profile. We will likewise share certain information with the relevant social network such as your app ID, access token and the referring URL.

For certain activities, such as when you upload content to the Service, or contact us directly, you may provide some or all of the following information:

  • Registration information, such as username and password, and email
  • Profile information, such as name, social media account information, and profile image
  • User-generated content, including photographs and videos that you choose to upload or broadcast on the Platform (“User Content”)
  • Information to verify an account 
  • Information in correspondence you send to us
  • Information you share through surveys or your participation in challenges, or contests such as your gender, age, likeness, and preferences.

User content

The content you upload such as videos, will be processed on the Service and can be used for promotional purposes. The User Content can be deleted in case it is not following the Terms of Service.

Information we obtain from other sources

We may receive the information described in this Privacy Policy from other sources, such as:

Social Media. if you choose to link or sign up using your social network (such as Facebook or Google), we may collect information from these social media services, including your contact lists for these services and information relating to your use of the Platform in relation to these services. These third-party services may be able to collect information about you, including information about your activity on the Platform, and they may notify your connections on the third-party services about your use of the Platform, in accordance with their privacy policies.

If you engage in public activities on the Service, you should be aware all information you share may be read, collected or used by other users. We are not responsible for the information you choose to submit.

Other Users of the Platform. Sometimes other users of the Platform may provide us information about you, including through customer service inquiries. 

Other Sources. We may collect information about you from other publicly available sources. 

Information we collect automatically

We automatically collect certain information from you when you use the Service, including internet or other network activity information such as your IP address, log data, unique device identifiers, browsing and search history (including content you have viewed in the Platform), and Cookies (as defined below).

Usage Information

We collect information regarding your use of the Platform and any other User Content that you generate through and broadcast on our Platform. We also link your subscriber information with your activity on our Platform across all your devices using your email.

Device Information 

We collect information about the device you use to access the Platform, including your IP address, unique device identifiers, model of your device, your mobile carrier, time zone setting, screen resolution, and operating system.

Metadata

When you upload User Content, you automatically upload certain metadata that is connected to the User Content. Metadata describes other data and provides information about your User Content that will not always be evident to the viewer. In connection with your User Content the metadata can describe how, when, and by whom the piece of User Content was collected and how that content is formatted. It also includes information, such as your account name, that enables other users to trace back the User Content to your user account.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you use our Service, in a case of an error in the app we collect data and information (through third party products) on your phone called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your device Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app when utilizing our Service, the time and date of your use of the Service, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the websites that you visit and are stored on your device’s internal memory.

This Service does not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, the app may use third party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collect information and improve their services. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this Service.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;
  • To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • To perform Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform users of this Service that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

This Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Your rights

You may submit a request to access or delete the information we have collected about you by sending your request to use at the email provided in the Contact section. We will respond to your request consistent with the applicable law and subject to proper verification.

Information retainment

Your information will be retained for as long as it is necessary to provide you with the service. In case your information is not needed to provide the service to you, it will be retained as long as we have a legitimate business purpose.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

This policy is effective as of 2020-07-21

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at [email protected]m